Leicestershire Business Awards 2019 Connecting You

Winners

A massive thank you to everybody who joined us for the Leicestershire Business Awards 2019. Everybody had a fantastic evening and it was brilliant to see the amazing work that businesses in Leicestershire do every day.

     

Business Improvement Through Technology

Loughborough University

Winner

Clifton Packaging

Finalists

  • LondonEdge

  • The Pension Lab

     

Outstanding Growth Award

Action Coach

Winner

Edward Cooper Young Chartered Surveyors

Finalists

  • DHU Health Care

  • Encore Personnel

  • Growth Partners

  • Spicentice

     

Community Impact Award 

East Midlands Airport

Winner

Zinthiya Trust

Finalists

  • Alex's Wish

  • Hope Against Cancer

  • LOROS Hospice

  • Quiet Storm Solutions

Business Venue of the Year - **NEW**

Winner

Leicester Tigers

Finalists 

  • Meetpoint Midlands

  • Queen Victoria Arts Club

     

E-Commerce Business of the Year

DHL

Winner

Lanka Kade UK

Finalists

  • MyPaintbrush

  • Shelton’s Coffee

  • Speedel

     

Commitment to People Development

Leicester Castle Business School

Winner

Edward Cooper Young Chartered Surveyors

Finalists

  • Duncan & Toplis

  • Nylacast

  • Steps Conductive Education Centre

  • Creative62

     

Entrepreneur of the Year 

Winner

Cassandra Davison – Queen Victoria Arts Centre

Finalists

  • Paul Bresnihan - Growth Partners

  • Lee Tomes - Orange Fox Studios

  • Ellie Dunmore – Penny Price Aromatherapy

  • Shiraz Sidat – Speedel

     

Apprentice of the Year

EMH group

Winner

Ben Burniston – Druck

Finalists

  • Lauren Roche - Creative62

  • James Cook - C.S. Ellis Group

  • Tom Scotcher - Druck

  • Kirsty White - Penny Price Aromatherapy

     

Education and Business Partnership

Blueprint interiors

Winner

Leicestershire Cares

Finalists

  • MIRA Technology Institute

  • Spark Academy

     

Excellence in Customer Service 

Winner

Reflex Vehicle Hire

Finalists

  • Creative62

  • Children’s Therapy Solutions

  • DHU Health Care

  • OMS

     

Small Business of the Year

Morningside Pharmaceuticals

Winner

Jake & Nayns

Finalists

  • Advanced Industrial Engineering

  • Blueprint Interiors

  • Edward Cooper Young Chartered Surveyors

  • Growth Partners

     

Excellence in International Trade 

Winner

Druck

Finalists

  • Happy Pet Products

  • Penny Price Aromatherapy

     

Manufacturer of the Year  

Samworth Brothers

Winner

Sygnet Group

Finalists

  • DPI UK

  • Micro-Fresh

  • Nylacast

     

Car Sponsor

Farmer and Carlisle  
     

Print Sponsor for Leicestershire

Soar Valley  
     

Creative supplied by

Quiet Storm  
     

Gala Dinner Drinks Receptions Sponsor 

 

Business of the Year - Jake & Nayns

Sponsored by -

Mazars logo 

 

 

Back